Home Profile Schedule Sponsors Photos Store Crew Contact Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter!

MEET JASON HIETT...
(Brian McLeod Photo)

Date of Birth: February 20, 1984

Hometown: Oxford, Alabama

Nickname: "Oxford Outlaw"

Marital Status: Attached

Family: Ryder (son), Amanda (girlfriend)

Hobbies: Racing & Working at Freestyle Graphix

Years Racing: Since 1997

Favorite Track: Rome Speedway - Rome, Georgia

Favorite Race: 'Dirt Late Model Dream' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Wanted Win: 'Dirt Late Model Dream' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Memorable Moment: First Super Late Model Victory

Career Goal: To Win a Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Race!

Accomplishments:
* 2019 | 18 Races, 7 Wins, 12 Top Fives, & 14 Top Tens
* 2019 | $6,000 'National 100' Victory at East Alabama Motor Speedway
* 2019 | $4,200 Southern All Stars Series Victory at Talladega (AL) Short Track
* 2019 | $3,500 'Gobbler' Victory at Boyd's (GA) Speedway
* 2019 | $3,000 'Cabin Fever 40' Victory at Boyd's (GA) Speedway
* 2019 | $3,000 Unsanctioned Victory at Dixie (GA) Speedway
* 2019 | $2,500 Limited Late Model Victory at Talladega (AL) Short Track
* 2019 | $2,000 Unsanctioned Victory at North Georgia Speedway
* 2018 | 34 Races, 8 Wins, 24 Top Fives, & 25 Top Tens
* 2018 | $3,000 Unsanctioned Victory at North Georgia Speedway
* 2018 | $2,200 Unsanctioned Victory at Talladega (AL) Short Track
* 2017 | 26 Races, 6 Wins, 13 Top Fives, & 16 Top Tens
* 2017 | $4,200 Southern All Stars Series Victory at Talladega (AL) Short Track
* 2017 | $2,200 Unsanctioned Victory at Talladega (AL) Short Track
* 2017 | $2,000 Unsanctioned Victory at Talladega (AL) Short Track
* 2016 | 53 Races, 14 Wins, 31 Top Fives, & 39 Top Tens
* 2016 | $4,000 Southern All Stars Series Victory at Talladega (AL) Short Track
* 2016 | $4,000 Ultimate Series Victory at East Alabama Motor Speedway
* 2016 | $3,000 MSCCS Series Victory at Talladega (AL) Short Track
* 2016 | $2,500 NeSmith Series Victory at Talladega (AL) Short Track
* 2016 | $2,200 Unsanctioned Victory at Talladega (AL) Short Track
* 2016 | $2,000 Unsanctioned Victory at Senoia (GA) Raceway
* 2015 | 40 Races, 13 Wins, 26 Top Fives, & 31 Top Tens
* 2015 | $5,000 Unsanctioned Victory at Dixie (GA) Speedway
* 2015 | $5,000 'National 100' Limited LM Victory at East Alabama Motor Speedway
* 2015 | $3,000 Unsanctioned Victory at Dixie (GA) Speedway
* 2015 | $2,200 Unsanctioned Victory at Talladega (AL) Short Track
* 2015 | $2,000 Unsanctioned Victory at Talladega (AL) Short Track
* 2015 | $2,000 'Gobbler' Limited LM Victory at Cleveland (TN) Speedway
* 2014 | 27 Races, 7 Wins, 16 Top Fives, & 17 Top Tens
* 2014 | $3,000 Southern Nationals Bonus Series Victory at Cherokee (SC) Speedway
* 2014 | $2,000 Unsanctioned Victory at Dixie (GA) Speedway
* 2014 | $2,000 Unsanctioned Victory at Talladega (AL) Short Track
* 2014 | (2) $2,000 Unsanctioned Victories at Rome (GA) Speedway
* 2013 | 36 Races, 4 Wins, 19 Top Fives, & 27 Top Tens
* 2013 | $3,000 Unsanctioned Victory at Fort Payne (AL) Motor Speedway
* 2013 | $3,000 Unsanctioned Victory at Rome (GA) Speedway
* 2013 | $2,500 Unsanctioned Victory at Talladega (AL) Short Track

 

 

Delph Communications Home Profile Schedule Sponsors Photos Store Crew Contact Josh Roberts Trucking Freestyle Graphix Capital Race Cars Penske Shocks VP Racing Fuels